21 February 2005

 

·         ALL THE LATEST FROM AMSTERDAM!

 

 

GLORY FOR STREAMLINE AND UKI-P BUT ‘DAM BUSTERS TAKE TITLE!

 

 

 

Fixtures and results

Eurofives Home

RBS Trophy 2004

Summer Cup 05

Other Eurofives Tournaments

The third and final weekend of the 2005 RBS Trophy produced some exciting action.

Clark Everitt’s Streamline side finished top of a highly-competitive Group C while Lloyd Coffey’s UKI Partnerships team from Leeds were the Group D winners, notching a Eurofives record score in the process.

The pair share the overall honours with fellow group champs Kirkintilloch, whose experienced team captured the Group E silverware, and Enfield CSC who edged out last year’s winners, Edinburgh Group Tech side Futsal Wanderers, in Group A.

 

 

However the Group B performance from the Platform Development “Dam Busters” gave them a points total and goal difference which no other team was able to match.

Well done to all the players who competed in a great spirit and helped make the 2005 RBS Trophy a truly memorable tournament!

   Click to enlarge pic

 

ALL THE FIXTURES AND RESULTS:

 

Group A

Group B

Group C

Group D

Group E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*CLICK HERE FOR SOME ACTION PICS!

 

 

 

 

 

GROUP A

Saturday, 5 February 2005, Wibaut Sporthal

1

Edinburgh Group Tech B

1

2

Enfield CSC

2

Glasgow CLC

0

2

Edinburgh Group Tech A

3

Edinburgh GTA

3

0

Edinburgh GTB

4

Enfield

2

2

Glasgow CLC

5

Edinburgh GTA

1

2

Enfield

6

Glasgow CLC

1

0

Edinburgh GTB

 

FINAL STANDINGS - GROUP A

 

 

P

W

L

D

F

A

GD

PT

1

Enfield CSC

3

2

0

1

6

4

+2

7

2

Edinburgh GTA

3

2

1

0

6

2

+4

6

3

Glasgow CLC

3

1

1

1

3

4

-1

4

4

Edinburgh Group Tech B

3

0

3

0

1

6

-5

0

 

_________________________________________________________________________

 

Back to top ^^

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*CLICK HERE FOR SOME ACTION PICS!

 

 

 

 

 

 

GROUP B

Sunday, 6 February 2005, Blauw-Wit Sporthal

1

Glasgow Business Managers

3

2

Edinburgh Finance

2

Platform Development E’burgh

4

1

Change Team FC Edinburgh

3

CTFC

1

3

Glasgow BM

4

Edinburgh Finance

2

6

Platform D’ment

5

CTFC

2

1

Edinburgh Finance

6

Glasgow BM

2

4

Platform D’ment

 

FINAL STANDINGS - GROUP B

 

 

P

W

L

D

F

A

GD

PT

1

Plat. Development Edinburgh

3

3

0

0

14

5

+9

9

2

Glasgow Business Managers

3

2

1

0

8

7

+1

6

3

Change Team, Edinburgh

3

1

2

0

4

8

-4

3

4

Edinburgh Finance

3

0

3

0

5

11

-6

0

 

_________________________________________________________________________

 

Back to top ^^

 

 

 

 

 

*CLICK HERE FOR SOME ACTION PICS!

 

 

 

 

GROUP E

Saturday, 12 February 2005, Van Hogendorp Sportcentrum

1

RBS Rotherham

3

1

Allstars Edinburgh

2

Kirkintilloch

2

0

Amsterdam Select

3

Amsterdam Select

3

1

Rotherham

4

Edinburgh

2

4

Kirkintilloch

5

Amsterdam Select

6

1

Edinburgh

6

Rotherham

2

2

Kirkintilloch

 

FINAL STANDINGS - GROUP E

 

 

P

W

L

D

F

A

GD

PT

1

Kirkintilloch

3

2

0

1

8

4

+4

7

2

Amsterdam Select

3

2

1

0

9

4

+5

6

3

Rotherham

3

1

1

1

6

6

0

4

4

Allstars Edinburgh

3

0

3

0

4

13

-9

0

 

_________________________________________________________________________

 

Back to top ^^

 

 

 

 

 

*CLICK HERE FOR SOME ACTION PICS!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GROUP C

Saturday, 19 February 2005, Van Hogendorp Sportcentrum

1

Southend CCO

2

2

Ulster Bank Belfast

2

Edinburgh Group Tech C

0

2

Streamline London

3

Streamline

3

2

Southend

4

UB Belfast

2

2

Edinburgh

5

Streamline

1

0

UB Belfast

6

Southend

5

1

Edinburgh

 

FINAL STANDINGS - GROUP C

 

 

P

W

L

D

F

A

GD

PT

1

Streamline London

3

3

0

0

6

2

+4

9

2

Southend CCO

3

1

1

1

9

6

+3

4

3

Ulster Bank Belfast

3

0

1

2

4

5

-1

2

4

Edinburgh Group Tech C

3

0

2

1

3

9

-6

1

 

_________________________________________________________________________

 

Back to top ^^

 

 

 

 

 

*CLICK HERE FOR SOME ACTION PICS!

 

 

 

 

Holistic Futsal  
Tim Burns

GROUP D

Sunday, 20 February 2005, Sporthal Jan van Galen

1

Creations UKI-P Leeds

0

0

Ulster Bank Galway

2

Nat West Liverpool B

0

9

Nat West Liverpool A

3

Liverpool A

0

4

Creations Leeds

4

UB Galway

4

1

Liverpool B

5

Liverpool A

0

1

UB Galway

6

Creations Leeds

10

1

Liverpool B

 

FINAL STANDINGS - GROUP D

 

 

P

W

L

D

F

A

GD

PT

1

Creations UKI-P Leeds

3

2

0

1

14

1

+13

7

2

Ulster Bank Galway

3

2

0

1

5

1

+4

7

3

Nat West Liverpool A

3

1

2

0

9

5

+4

3

4

Nat West Liverpool B

3

0

3

0

2

23

-21

0

 

_________________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ^ BACK TO THE TOP   

_________