14 February 2006

 

ALL THE LATEST ON THE BIG ACTION IN AMSTERDAM …

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VAN-TASTIC!

Glory for Lombard and IT Infrastructure after an Exciting Double Header at Van Hogendorp

 

The third Eurofives RBS Trophy tournament finished in fine style on Saturday.

 

As with the previous weekend, honours were even between Scotland and England with Mike Regan’s IT Services taking the Group C Trophy and Gordon Malcolm’s Lombard Edinburgh side capturing the silverware from Group D.

 

The latest winners now join fellow group champions Ulster Bank Belfast, Glasgow Business Managers and

Fixtures and results

Eurofives Home

RBS Trophy 2005

RBS Trophy 2004

Other Eurofives Tournaments

Edinburgh Group Tech Futsal Wanderers in the 2006 Roll of Honour.

After three weekends and 30 matches of tremendous futsal action, the 2004 winners Futsal Wanderers regained their overall title with their maximum-points and plus-14 goal difference from their Group A matches.

Well done to everyone involved for making it the best RBS Trophy yet!

 

 

RESULTS AND FIXTURES:

 

Group A

Group B

Group C

Group D

Group E

 

 

 

 

SINTO-LATING
STUFF!

 

 

CLICK HERE FOR PICS

 

 

 

GROUP E

Saturday, 28 January 2006, Jan van Galen Sporthal

1

Churchill Insurance

Stockton

 0

 1

Retail Marketing

Edinburgh

2

Reading Commercial Cent.

 1

 3

Ulster Bank Belfast

3

UB Belfast

 1

 0

CI Stockton

4

RM Edinburgh

 2

 2

Reading CC

5

UB Belfast

 4

 3

RM Edinburgh

6

CI Stockton

 3

 2

Reading CC

 

FINAL STANDINGS - GROUP E

 

 

P

W

L

D

F

A

GD

PT

1

Ulster Bank Belfast

3

3

0

0

8

4

4

9

2

RM Edinburgh

3

1

1

1

6

6

0

4

3

Churchill Stockton

3

1

2

0

3

4

 -1

3

4

Reading Commercial Centre

3

0

2

1

5

8

 -3

1

 

_________________________________________________________________________

 

Back to top ^^

 

 

 

 

JUST CAPITAL!

 

 

CLICK HERE FOR PICS

 

 

 

 

WATCH THE GOAL OF THE TOURNAMENT!

 

GROUP A

Saturday, 4 February 2006, Sporthallen Zuid

1

Edinburgh Futsal Wanderers

 0

Edinburgh Group Tech B

2

Inter Group Farnham

1

 1

ABN Amsterdam

3

ABN Amsterdam

1

 6

Futsal Wanderers

4

Edinburgh GTB

 1

Inter Group Farnham

5

ABN Amsterdam

1

 7

Edinburgh GTB

6

Futsal Wanderers

 0

Inter Group Farnham

 

FINAL STANDINGS - GROUP A

 

 

P

W

L

D

F

A

GD

PT

1

EDINburgh Futsal WANDERERs

 3

3

0

0

15

1

14

9

2

Edinburgh Group Tech B

3

2

1

0

11

9

2

6

3

 Inter Group Farnham

3

0

2

1

2

7

 -5

1

4

ABN Amsterdam

3

0

2

1

3

14

 -11

1

 

_________________________________________________________________________

 

Back to top ^^

 

 

 

 

 

BUSINESS CLASS!

 

 

CLICK HERE FOR PICS

 

 

GROUP B

Sunday, 5 February 2006, Sporthal Zeeburg

1

Glasgow Business Managers

2

2

Southend CCO

2

ABN Amsterdam

2

3

Oranje Stars

3

Oranje Stars

2

5

Glasgow BM

4

Southend CCO

3

6

ABN Amsterdam

5

ABN Amsterdam

3

3

Glasgow BM

6

Oranje Stars

0

7

Southend CCO

 

FINAL STANDINGS - GROUP B

 

 

P

W

L

D

F

A

GD

PT

1

Glasgow

Bus. MANAGERS

3

1

0

2

10

7

3

5

2

Southend CCO

3

1

1

1

12

8

 4

4

3

ABN Amsterdam

3

1

1

1

11

9

2

4

4

Oranje Stars

3

1

2

0

5

14

-9

3

 

_________________________________________________________________________

 

Back to top ^^

 

 

 

MIKE’S
MARVELS!

 

 

CLICK HERE FOR PICS

 

 

 

 

 

 

GROUP C

Saturday, 11 February 2006, Van Hogendorp Sportcentrum

1

IT Services London

0

Change Team FC Edinburgh

2

ABN Amsterdam

 1

1

Kirkintilloch

3

Kirkintilloch

 1

2

ITS London

4

CTFC Edinburgh

 1

1

ABN Amsterdam

5

ABN Amsterdam

 2

0

ITS London

6

Kirkintilloch

 3

1

CTFC Edinburgh

 

FINAL STANDINGS - GROUP C

 

 

P

W

L

D

F

A

GD

PT

1

IT Infrastructure Services London

3

2

1

0

4

3

1

6

2

ABN Amsterdam

3

1

0

2

4

2

2

5

3

Kirkintilloch

3

1

1

1

5

4

1

4

4

Change Team FC Edinburgh

3

0

2

1

2

6

-4

1

 

_________________________________________________________________________

 

Back to top ^^

 

 

 

EDINBURGH
ROCK!

 

 

CLICK HERE FOR PICS

 

 

 

 

Holistic Futsal  
Tim Burns

GROUP D

Saturday, 11 February 2006, Van Hogendorp Sportcentrum

1

Churchill Bromley

 0

4

Lombard Edinburgh

2

Amsterdam Futsal Selectie

 3

1

Nat West DBB Hornchurch

3

Nat West DBB

 1

0

Churchill Bromley

4

Lombard Edinburgh

 0

6

Amsterdam FS

5

Amsterdam FS

 7

0

Churchill Bromley

6

Nat West DBB

5

Lombard Edinburgh

 

FINAL STANDINGS - GROUP D

 

 

P

W

L

D

F

A

GD

PT

1

Amsterdam Futsal Selectie

3

3

0

0

16

1

15

9

2

Lombard Edinburgh

3

2

1

0

9

7

2

6

3

Nat West DBB

3

1

2

0

3

8

-5

3

4

Churchill Bromley

3

0

3

0

0

12

-12

0

 

_________________________________________________________________________

 

Back to top ^^

 

 

 

 

 

 ^ BACK TO THE TOP   

_________